AK24057666

Location: Aniak
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/15/2024 at approximately 14:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Arliss Simeon of Aniak for Assault 4 x 2.

Posted on 6/19/2024 8:14:07 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment