AK24057722
Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 06/15/2024 at approximately 18:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 49 YOA James Malutin of Kodiak for Assault 4 and two counts of VCOR.
Posted on 6/19/2024 7:58:18 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment