AK24057733

Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/15/2024 at approximately 20:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 60 YOA Edward Berlin of Bethel has passed away of natural causes. Next of kin were notified, and the body has been released to the family.

Posted on 6/19/2024 8:15:16 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment