AK24057812
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MIW4
Dispatch Text:
On 6-124 at about 0037 hours AST conducted a traffic stop and identified Damian McGregor, age 27 of Ft. Wainwright, as the driver. Investigation showed that Damian was intoxicated and in possession of a handgun. He was remanded to FCC for DUI and MIW 4th.
Posted on 6/16/2024 4:58:12 AM by DPS\bmhatch