AK24057861
Location: Copper Center
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 6/16/24 at approximately 0620 hours, Alaska State Troopers and VPSO’s responded to Copper Center after receiving a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Nolan Debler (43) of Copper Center had assaulted a household member. Debler was arrested and transported to the Glennallen Trooper post pending arraignment. Alcohol was a factor in this case.
Posted on 6/17/2024 10:01:35 AM by SOA\jgperatrovich