AK24057876

Location: Wrangell
Type: No Markings, No Shrimp Permit x2

Dispatch Text:

On 6/15/24 William STEVENSON, 70 YO of Bend, Oregon, David KINCANNON, 45 YO of Bend, Oregon, and Steven HANTON, 69 YO of Agoura Hills, California, were all issued citations by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post. Stevenson was issued a citation for having no markings on his shellfish buoys with a bail set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts. Kincannon and Hanton were both issued citations for failure to have a shrimp permit while shrimping. Each of their bail is set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 6/17/2024 9:29:01 AM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers