AK24058033

Location: Yukon River Bridge
Type: Sexual Assault Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/17/24 at approximately 1723 hours, William Stowers, 22 years old of Florida, was arrested on two counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the second degree and one count of furnishing alcohol to a minor. Stowers was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he is being held pending arrangement. 

Posted on 6/17/2024 10:33:50 PM by DPS\jmmoore