AK24058082

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/16/2024 at approximately 21:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report of a person driving under the influence. Kodiak troopers conducted a traffic stop of the reported vehicle. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54 YOA Dana Oniell of Kodiak for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol.

Posted on 6/19/2024 8:01:17 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment