AK24058111

Location: Soldotna
Type: DV Assault 3 and 4 Physical Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 06/16/2024 at approximately 2340 hours Soldotna dispatch received a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence in Soldotna. Upon further investigation 30 year old Soldotna resident Hubba Charlie assaulted his 26 year old girlfriend. Charlie was arrested and remanded to Wildwood pretrial for one count of Domestic Violence Assault in the 3rd degree and one count DV Assault in the 4th degree (physical injury).

Posted on 6/17/2024 5:13:41 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment