AK24058115

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6-16-24 AST stopped a vehicle in North Pole for failing to maintain its lane of travel.  The driver was identified as Dusty Reimer, age 20 of Norh Pole.  Investigation showed that he was impaired.  He was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 6/23/2024 5:23:16 PM by DPS\bmhatch