AK24058127

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6-17-24 AST responded to a fight in progress call in North Pole.  Initial information given was that someone had been shot.  Investigation showed that no gunshot injuries occurred.  One person was taken to the hospital by ambulance due to injuries caused by an edged weapon.  One juvenile has been arrested and the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/23/2024 5:25:59 PM by DPS\bmhatch