AK24058133
Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 06/17/24 at approximately 03:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Joseph Simon of Hooper Bay for Assault 2 x 1 and Assault 3 X 2.
Posted on 6/24/2024 2:57:05 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment