AK24058205

Location: Houston
Type: Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/2024, at approximately 0830 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a red Ford Ranger at a residence off Armstrong Road in Houston. The driver was identified as Megan Duncan, age 31 of Houston. Investigation revealed that the vehicle was stolen. Megan was arrested for the crime of Theft II (by receiving). Megan was transported to Matsu Pretrial, where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 7/16/2024 12:04:31 PM by DPS\hcmckenney