AK24058216
Location: Montague Island
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On 6-18-24, James Barber 35 YOA of Cordova, was cited by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for commercial fishing in closed waters outside the Port Chalmers Subdistrict near the north end of Montague Island. Arraignment scheduled in the Cordova Court on 7-31-24.
Posted on 6/25/2024 12:30:11 PM by DPS\ambeck
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers