AK24058255

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 6-17-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a stolen kayak near Artic Grayling in Delta. The kayak was described to be a bright green kayak. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 6/17/2024 3:08:21 PM by DPS\cihudson