AK24058265

Location: Akiachak
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 06/17/24 at approximately 12:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault . Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Jacob Henry of Akiachak for Sexual Assault in the 2nd degree x 2 and Sexual Assault in the 3rd degree x 1.

Posted on 6/24/2024 2:59:00 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment