AK24058345
Location: Soldotna
Type: Vehicle Theft 1st
Dispatch Text:
On 6/17/24 Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen motorcycle from a business property located off Kalifornsky Beach Rd. near Caston Ave. in Soldotna. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Nikolas Orrin Basson, 22 of Kasilof, on a charge of Vehicle Theft 1st degree. Basson was remanded at Wildwood pretrial without bail.
Posted on 6/23/2024 9:22:37 AM by DPS\rtennis
Posting Section: A Detachment