AK24058387

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4th/Criminal Misch. 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 6/17/2024 at approximately 1434 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Palmer in reference to a Domestic Assault occurring after the fact. Investigations revealed Matthew Vos Age, 40, of Palmer, committed the crimes of Assault in the 4th Degree & Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree. Subsequently, Matthew was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held on no bail for DV Assault/Criminal Mischief Charges.

Posted on 6/17/2024 8:01:40 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy