AK24058390

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/13/2025, the Alaska State Troopers located and arrested James Linn, age 50, of Wasilla, on 2 outstanding bench warrants, the original charges being escape and assault. James was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where he was held on $2500 bail. 

Posted on 3/13/2025 7:09:27 PM by DPS\kdoakes