AK24058494

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: No Personal Flotation Device

Dispatch Text:

On 6/17/2024, at approximately 1903 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a patrol on the Upper Kenai River. Robert Ausbrooks, age 54, was contacted floating the river. Investigation revealed that Robert Ausbrooks did not have a single personal floatation device in his boat. A bailable citation was filed in the Kenai court for Personal Flotation Device requirements. 

Posted on 7/1/2024 4:13:11 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers