AK24058500

Location: Mile 128 Dalton Highway
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 06/17/2024, Coldfoot AWT was notified of a motor vehicle collision at mile 128 of the Dalton Highway. Investigation revealed a Subaru Outback struck a DOT Water truck. There were no injuries reported, and both vehicles were driven from the scene.

Posted on 6/22/2024 4:32:24 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers