AK24058540
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 6/17/2024 at approximately 1842 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received the report of a stolen 1992 Toyota minivan, bearing Alaska license plate JUT304, from a property near E. Thomas Loop. Investigation is ongoing. If you have information regarding the theft of this vehicle, please contact the Delta Junction Troopers at (907) 895-4800.
Posted on 6/17/2024 11:16:57 PM by DPS\rjmerritt