AK24058565

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Eluding 2

Dispatch Text:

On June 18th 2024, at approximately 0030, Troopers observed two sports cars racing on the Richardson Highway in the construction zone. Troopers initiated a traffic stop on one of the vehicles, but the vehicle failed to stop, and ultimately pulled over after about 3.5 miles. After further investigation, the driver, Jessie Brown, was charged with Eluding in the 2nd degree.         

Posted on 6/18/2024 6:50:59 AM by DPS\jwconnolly