AK24058572
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 6-18-24 AST stopped a vehicle in Fairbanks being operated by Scott McConnell, age 55 of Fairbanks. Investigation showed that he had a revoked license and that he was impaired. He was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 6/23/2024 5:17:19 PM by DPS\bmhatch