AK24058602

Location: Palmer
Type: MICS 3rd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 6/18/2024 at approximately 0726 hours Palmer AST observed a male asleep behind the wheel of a parked vehicle. Troopers made contact with the male to conduct a welfare check. Investigation revealed Michaelaries Baello was in possession of methamphetamine and paraphernalia consistent with distribution. Baello was remanded without bail on the charge of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 3rd degree. Investigation continuing.

Posted on 6/18/2024 11:00:30 AM by DPS\wmbooth