AK24058689

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/18/2024 at approximately 1059 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a blue Dodge Ram pickup for equipment violations. The driver was identified as Franke Derrick, age 35 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Derrick to have a revoked drivers license with previous driving revoked convictions within the previous 10 years. Derrick was issued a criminal summons for Driving While License Revoked with a date to appear in court. 

Posted on 6/18/2024 12:58:34 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol