AK24058699

Location: Northway
Type: Warrant Arrest x 4

Dispatch Text:

On July 24, 2024 at approximately 3:10 PM, Alaska State Troopers located Allen Frank Jr., age 48 of Northway, in Northway. Allen was known to troopers to have 4 arrest warrants for various misdemeanor charges in court cases 4TO-24-00022CR, 4TO-24-00019CR, 4TO-23-00092CR, and 4TO-24-00065CR. Allen attempted to flee on foot, hide, and then was shortly placed under arrest by Troopers. 

Allen was subsequently remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held on a cumulative total of $1000 cash bail and $1000 unsecured appearance bail between his four arrest warrants. 

Posted on 7/24/2024 5:49:20 PM by DPS\sohessler