AK24058712

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/18/2024 at approximately 1144 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a silver Mitsubishi Lancer for having expired registration. The driver was identified as Jesse Scudder, age 43 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Scudder to have a revoked driver's license and had driving revoked convictions within the previous 10 years. Scudder was issued a criminal summons for Driving While License Revoked with a day to appear in court. 

Posted on 6/18/2024 1:06:45 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol