AK24058741
Location: Cantwell
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 6-28-2024, at approximately 0815 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers contacted JEREMY STRAUGHN, age 33 of Cantwell. STRAUGHN had two warrants for his arrest. One was a PTRP on original charge of DUI. The second warrant was for a new charge of DUI and reckless driving. STRAUGHN was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center in lieu of $750 total bail.
Posted on 6/29/2024 8:10:33 AM by DPS\gdyoung