AK24058789

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2024 at approximately 0108 hours a Trooper recognized a vehicle associated to an individual with arrest warrants at the Liquor Well in North Pole. The Trooper identified Richard Simms in the store and arrested him for his warrants without incident.

Posted on 9/17/2024 3:20:54 AM by DPS\hrchurness