AK24058893

Location: Nikiski
Type: Assault 4th degree domestic violence

Dispatch Text:

On 6/18/24 at 1600 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of two females fighting in a driveway of a residence off Spruce Place in Nikiski. Investigation revealed Kristen Nichole Heazlett, 32 of Nikiski, had assaulted a family member. Heazlett was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on a charge of Assault 4th degree domestic violence.  

Posted on 6/23/2024 9:16:14 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment