AK24058916

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Harassment in the 1st Degree

Dispatch Text:

On June 18, 2024 AST received a report from a 29 yoa woman reporting she was touched inappropriately by Gary S. Lybrand (71 yoa of Soldotna) while she was working at the fish processing plant yard in Unalakleet. Investigation revealed Lybrand put his hand down the woman's front pants pocket without consent and then grazed her chest over her clothes with the back of his hand, while commenting how much he liked her coveralls. AST filed charges of Harassment in the 1st Degree and Harassment in the 2nd Degree against Lybrand. 

Posted on 6/25/2024 4:26:53 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment