AK24058983

Location: Palmer
Type: Unlawful Contact, VCOR, Violating a DVPO

Dispatch Text:

On 6/18/24 AST 911 dispatch received a call stating that Derek Bradley, 37 of Wasilla, had contacted a victim that had a DVPO on him. Upon further investigation it was determined that Derek had in fact violated the DVPO. Derek was already in custody at Matsu Pretrial was remanded on new charges of violating a DVPO, VCOR, and unlawful contact in the first degree. 

Posted on 6/24/2024 1:41:25 AM by DPS\jlfiaai