AK24059122

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/09/2024 at 0121 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a registration violation. An occupant was identified as Misty Weeks, who had a warrant out for her arrest. She was arrested without incident and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 12/9/2024 4:02:01 AM by DPS\hrchurness