AK24059196
Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 4th - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/19/24 at approximately 1224 hours, AST responded to the report of a physical disturbance on Parkway Ave. in Soldotna. Investigation revealed that Conley Croom (49) of Soldotna had recklessly caused injury to a family member during an argument. He was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial with no bail on the charge of Assault in the 4th degree.
Posted on 6/19/2024 5:32:06 PM by DPS\ajflowers
Posting Section: A Detachment