AK24059271

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 3 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On June 19, 2024 at about 1424 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of a domestic violence assault that had just occurred in Fairbanks. Subsequent investigation determined that Shane Gunter, age 48 of Tok, had committed the crime of Assault in the Third Degree. Shane was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without bail. 

Posted on 6/19/2024 5:23:27 PM by DPS\sohessler