AK24059306

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/19/2024 at approximately 1713 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Dodge van for multiple violations on Church Road. The driver was identified as Jeremy Janis, age 34 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed Janis to have a revoked driver's license with convictions of driving while revoked within the previous 10 years. Janis was issued a criminal summons for Driving While License Revoked and given a date to appear in court. 

Posted on 6/20/2024 4:03:56 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol