AK24059327

Location: Nome
Type: Unlawful Contact 1st Degree and Contempt of Court

Dispatch Text:

On June 20, 2024, AST arrested Brandon Mike (32 yoa of Stebbins) for unlawful contact in the first degree, and contempt of court. The District Court prohibited Mike from calling the victim in a recent DV case, which Mike was charged with Assault in the 3rd degree. Between June 15, 2024, and June 19, 2024, Mike called the victim in the underlying DV case at least five times. Mike was remanded to AMCC. 

Posted on 6/20/2024 8:37:04 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment