AK24059346
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 06/19/2024 at approximately 1715 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft in the Fairbanks area. The caller was reporting the theft of two vehicles from their property. This case is currently under investigation.
Posted on 6/19/2024 7:49:42 PM by DPS\cataylor