AK24059618

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/20/24 at 1306 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle for an equipment violation near mile 148 of the Sterling Highway. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Terrance Hoey, 42 of Anchor Point. Hoey's license was found to be suspended. Hoey was given a summons to appear for DWLS. The passenger in the vehicle was identified as Alaya Scott, 23 of Anchor Point, who was found to have two outstanding warrants for her arrest. Scott was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail where her bail was set at $100.

Posted on 6/23/2024 6:15:55 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment