AK24059658

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/24 at 1745 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a property off Eagle Avenue in Nikiski where Katheryn Jean Heazlett, 34 of Nikiski, was contacted and arrested on an outstanding warrant with original charges of Assault 4th degree, Criminal Trespass 1st degree, Disorderly Conduct, and Violating Conditions of Release X 2. 

Posted on 6/23/2024 6:56:32 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment