AK24059784

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 06/20/2024 at approximately 1700 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance, located in the Fairbanks area. The caller reported that they had been struck in the nose with an open-handed strike, causing pain, by their significant other. The suspect ultimately fled from the scene and has not been contacted by law enforcement at this time. This cause is currently under investigation. 

Posted on 6/20/2024 8:24:02 PM by DPS\cataylor