AK24059899

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/20/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a Domestic Assault in North Pole.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Michael Hall, 54, for three counts of Assault 4 and one county of Interfering with the report of a DV Crime.

Posted on 6/21/2024 3:29:43 AM by DPS\japoole