AK24060019
Location: Kodiak
Type: Sport Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On 06/08/2024 Monty Schroeder, age 64 of Milwaukie OR, was observed sport fishing within the closed waters between the Buskin River weir and the boundary line indicated by ADF&G markers. Schroeder was issued a citation for Sport Fishing in Closed Waters Within 300 ft. of a Weir with a fine of $120.
Posted on 6/22/2024 9:06:19 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers