AK24060130

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/21/2024 at approximately 1416 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received several REDDI reports of a silver Dodge minivan driving on the Parks Highway. After a DUI investigation, the driver, 68-year-old George Goldy from Anchorage, was arrested. It was determined that Goldy was too intoxicated to be driving. Goldy was transported and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial. 

Posted on 6/22/2024 7:47:18 AM by DPS\jflloyd