AK24060147

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Injury / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 21, 2024, at approximately 1414 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Sandvik St. and University Ave. for a report of a motor vehicle collision involving an injury. The vehicle that caused it fled the scene following the collision. Investigation on the scene revealed that multiple people had injuries. AST then located the vehicle and individual responsible for the collision, Ronald Allen, age 36, of Fairbanks. Ronald Allen was arrested and transported to FCC following Datamaster processing for Felony Driving Under the Influence, two charges of Assault in the Third Degree, and Duty of Operator to Give Information and Render Assistance.

Posted on 6/22/2024 8:16:30 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez