AK24060163
Location: Skilak/ Kenai River
Type: Sportfishing Without License
Dispatch Text:
On 6/21/24 at approximately 1530 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a boat patrol on the Kenai River near Skilak Lake. Timothy Marks, age 68, from Girdwood, was contacted fishing in a boat. Investigation revealed Timothy Marks did not have his 2024 Sportfishing license in his possession. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai Court.
Posted on 7/1/2024 4:38:20 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers