AK24060243

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/22/2024, AST and AWT responded to a disturbance near Iliamna bay. Investigation determined deckhand Joseph Kuzmin, 22 years old, had threatened numerous people with a knife aboard a fishing vessel. Joseph was arrested and remanded to Homer jail on 7x counts of Assault 3.

Posted on 6/23/2024 7:28:35 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment