AK24060322
Location: Tok
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 06/22/2024 at approximately 2350 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Adam Misipati, age 25 of Northway, for speeding near Tok. A DUI investigation was conducted and Adam was arrested for DUI for failing standard field sobriety tests and for having a breath alcohol content greater than .08.
Posted on 6/22/2024 2:54:49 AM by DPS\tmrosario