AK24060323
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On June 22nd, 2024, at approximately 0009 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Highway on an SUV for multiple moving violations. Investigation revealed that Phanta King-Nerbonne, age 42, of Fairbanks, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Phanta was arrested for DUI and remanded at MSPT.
Posted on 6/22/2024 1:58:02 AM by DPS\jjmichels